Oshi Casino Promo Code: Offers for Australian Players

Looking for an Oshi Casino promo code? Australian players can use RELOAD, SILVER or GOLD to access different deposit promotions and Loot Wheel rewards. Here is what each code does, what deposit you need and which terms matter before you play.

Oshi Casino operates under e-gaming licences issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (E-gaming licence No. 0000002).

Which Oshi Casino promo codes are available?

Oshi Casino has three promotional codes listed for players. RELOAD is linked to a recurring deposit offer, while SILVER and GOLD unlock different Loot Wheel tiers. The right choice depends on whether you want a deposit bonus or access to daily prize wheels.

CodeWhat it unlocksDeposit requirementAvailability
RELOAD20% bonus up to $150 plus 30 free spinsMinimum $20Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
SILVERSilver Loot Wheel with daily prizes up to $15,000Deposit $20Daily Loot Wheel promotion
GOLDGold Loot Wheel with daily prizes up to $15,000Deposit $30Daily Loot Wheel promotion

The codes are separate promotions, so choose the one that matches the offer you want. Oshi Casino states that only one bonus can be active at a time and deposit bonuses cannot be combined.

Choose the offer before making your deposit

Check the code, minimum deposit and wagering requirement first. It is much easier to decide before the deposit is made than after a promotion has been added to your account.

How to use an Oshi Casino promo code

Registration takes approximately 30 seconds. You need to be at least 18 years old, complete the required account details and click the verification link sent to your email. Once your account is ready, you can select the promotion you want and apply the relevant code during the deposit process.

  1. Create or access your accountSelect Sign Up to register, or log in if you already have an Oshi Casino account. Complete email verification before using the account.
  2. Pick one promotionChoose the reload offer, Silver Loot Wheel or Gold Loot Wheel. Do not select multiple deposit bonuses at the same time.
  3. Enter the matching codeUse RELOAD for the reload promotion, SILVER for the Silver Loot Wheel or GOLD for the Gold Loot Wheel.
  4. Meet the deposit amountDeposit at least $20 for RELOAD or SILVER, and at least $30 for GOLD. Australian credit card deposits start at $15, while the listed crypto minimums depend on the currency.
  5. Check the promotion in your accountConfirm that the selected promotion has been applied before playing. Keep the code and its terms in mind while the offer is active.

Australian deposits are processed instantly and without casino fees. Credit card deposits have a $15 minimum and a $6,000 maximum. Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple and Tether deposits are also available, with crypto minimums set in the relevant currency.

RELOAD code terms: bonus amount, timing and wagering

The RELOAD code gives a 20% deposit bonus up to $150 plus 30 free spins. It is available on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, once per day, and the minimum deposit is $20. The bonus carries 45× wagering on the bonus amount and remains valid for 5 days.

TermDetail
Promo codeRELOAD
Bonus20% up to $150
Minimum deposit$20
AvailabilityTuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, once per day
Wagering45× on the bonus amount
Validity5 days

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit would create a 20% bonus of $20. The wagering calculation is based on that $20 bonus amount, so 45× would mean $900 in wagering before the bonus terms are completed. A larger deposit does not produce more than the $150 bonus maximum.

The RELOAD free spins are assigned to Deep Sea, Lucky Lady Moon and Spin and Spell. Free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering. The bonus and its extra play are subject to the general rules for active promotions, including the $5 maximum bet during bonus wagering.

The $5 maximum bet applies during bonus wagering

The maximum bet is $5 while wagering a bonus. The limit also includes bet doubling after a game round and purchased bonus rounds.

SILVER and GOLD codes: how the Loot Wheels work

The SILVER and GOLD codes are connected to Oshi Casino Loot Wheels. Both offer daily guaranteed prizes of up to $15,000, with the deposit amount deciding which tier you can access. SILVER requires a $20 deposit, while GOLD requires a $30 deposit.

CodeTierDepositPrize feature
SILVERSilver Loot Wheel$20Daily prizes up to $15,000
GOLDGold Loot Wheel$30Daily prizes up to $15,000

Enter the code that matches the tier you want and make the required deposit. The Loot Wheel promotion is different from the RELOAD deposit bonus, so do not assume that applying SILVER or GOLD also adds the reload offer.

Oshi Casino also advertises Loot Boxes, monthly lotteries with prize pools up to $4,500 plus 3,000 free spins, and a referral reward of $30 for each friend who signs up and deposits. These are separate promotional features, so the code requirements for RELOAD, SILVER and GOLD should not be mixed with them.

Bonus rules to check before using a code

Promotional balances at Oshi Casino are non-sticky. Your real-money balance is played first, followed by bonus money. When the bonus balance reaches zero, the bonus is forfeited. Only one bonus can be active at a time, and each person, household, email address, IP address, phone number, account, payment card, e-wallet and device is limited to one bonus.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%, except excluded titles
Table games, video poker and roulette5%
Live dealer games0%
  • Use the correct code for the promotion you want.
  • Meet the minimum deposit: $20 for RELOAD or SILVER, and $30 for GOLD.
  • Keep bets at or below $5 while bonus wagering is active.
  • Remember that the RELOAD bonus expires after 5 days.
  • Do not delay game rounds or free-spin features until wagering is complete.
  • Check whether the game contributes before counting it towards wagering.

If you request a withdrawal before finishing the wagering, the active bonus and its winnings are voided and the remaining deposit funds are paid out. You can also cancel a bonus without wagering it. At the end of the bonus period, any unmet wagering voids the bonus money and winnings.

Promotions are added according to UTC time. That matters for a code such as RELOAD, because its Tuesday-to-Thursday availability and the 5-day validity period follow the promotion's stated timing rather than your local clock alone.

Playing and cashing out after a promotion

Oshi Casino offers more than 8,000 games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Every game has a demo mode, and the mobile-optimised HTML5 website works on iOS and Android through a mobile browser.

Australian players can use AUD and a range of other currencies, including EUR, USD, NZD, CAD, USDT, BTC, BCH, ETH, XRP, BNB, TRX, LTC, DOG and ADA. The average slot RTP is approximately 97%, and games are verified by RNG-tested laboratories including eCOGRA.

Withdrawals are processed without casino fees, although a payment provider may charge its own fee. The standard Australian limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $45,000 per month. The average cashout time is 12 minutes, and a daily net win limit of $50,000 applies.

Keep promotion records simple

Before playing, note the code, deposit amount, expiry period and wagering figure. That gives you a clear way to track the offer instead of guessing which terms apply.

Promo Code FAQs

What is the Oshi Casino promo code for the reload offer?

Use **RELOAD**. It gives a 20% bonus up to $150 plus 30 free spins, with a $20 minimum deposit and 45× wagering on the bonus amount.

When can I use the RELOAD code?

The RELOAD promotion is available on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday, once per day. The bonus is valid for 5 days.

What does the SILVER promo code do?

SILVER unlocks the Silver Loot Wheel after a $20 deposit. The Loot Wheel offers daily prizes up to $15,000.

What does the GOLD promo code do?

GOLD unlocks the Gold Loot Wheel after a $30 deposit. Daily prizes can reach up to $15,000.

Can I use more than one Oshi Casino promo code at once?

Only one bonus can be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined. Choose the promotion and code you want before depositing.

What is the maximum bet while using a promotional bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $5. This also covers bet doubling after a game round and purchased bonus rounds.

How much wagering applies to the RELOAD bonus?

The RELOAD offer carries 45× wagering on the bonus amount. A $20 bonus would therefore require $900 in wagering.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits at Oshi Casino?

The standard limits are $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $45,000 per month. The average cashout time is 12 minutes.